SHOW DATES

Show dates for 2018/2019 season will be updated soon.

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Local show results are available on Equestrian Entries

2017 Dressage Waitemata Championships Results
Champions List

2016 Dressage Waitemata Championships Results
Champions list

2015 Dressage Waitemata Championships Results
2015 Champions List

2014 Dressage Waitemata Champions Results

2013 Dressage Waitemata Championships Results

     
 
 
   

OTHER DATES OF INTEREST

20-22 October 2017 - Bay of Plenty Dressage Champs, Taupo
28-29 October 2017 - Dressage Central Districts Champs, Manfeild
8-10 December 2017 - Dressage Waitemata Champs, Woodhill Sands
16-17 December 2017 - Dressage Northland Champs, Whangarei
13-14 January 2018 - Dressage Taranaki Champs, Egmont Showgrounds
19-21 January 2018 - Auckland Manukau Dressage Champs & North Island Dressage Champs, Clevedon
27-28 January 2018- Dressage Waikato Dressage Champs, Taupo
15-18 February 2018 - Bates National Championships, Manfeild
13-18 March 2018 - Horse of the Year, Hastings 
21-22 April 2018 - National Dressage U25 Champs, Taupo 

2017/ 2018 MEMBERS ACCUMULATOR

PONY
Winner- Casey Trott on Maxwelton Tuesday Treasure
Runner Up- Not awarded

YOUNG RIDER
Winner- Georgia Gibbons on LSH Constantine
Runner Up- Natasha Hatton on Oh Ma Shereef

MASTERS
Winner- Diana Sonerson on Anza BL
Runner Up- Chris Beach on Showcase BC

UNREGISTERED
Winner- Kim Niblett on Panhandle Gold
Runner Up- Ashleigh Jenkins on R S Khaleesi

LEVEL 1- CN/C1
Winner- Not awarded
Runner Up- Not awarded

LEVEL 1- OPEN
Winner- Natasha Hatton on Oh Ma Shereef
Runner Up- Yvette Wilson on Crystal Mt Vitoria

LEVEL 2- CN/C1/C2
Winnner- Caroline Jones-Robinson on Karishma MMV
Runner Up- Fleur Burrows on Lord Jagger

LEVEL 2- OPEN
Winner- Georgia Gibbons on LSH Constantine
Runner Up- India Francis on RR Filthy Gorgeous

LEVEL 3
Winner- Sarah Baker on Turkish Delight
Runner Up- Jody Paddy on Terralee Kezia

LEVEL 4
Winner- Diana Sonerson on Anza BL
Runner Up- Jenny-Lee Jorgensen on River Park Alaric

LEVEL 5
Winner- Not awarded
Runner Up- Not awarded

Level 6 - 9
Winnner- Chris Beach on Showcase BC
Runner Up- Charmian Pearson-White on Wimborne Conniston

High Points over all levels- Georgia Gibbons on LSH Constantine

   
 
 
         

National Links

Equestrian New Zealand
Equestrian New Zealand Facebook
Dressage New Zealand Facebook
Dressage NZ Bulletin

Local Links

Woodhill Sands
Warkworth Dressage
Auckland Manukau Dressage

Contact Us

About Us
Email Us
Dressage Waitemata Facebook
For scratchings call or text 027 291 7492

         
Dressage Waitemata 2016 - Designed by Designfold